If you would like a copy of any of these photos, please email trudiharris@btopenworld.com

with the picture number.

1. Paula Crosthwaite & Dawn Roads

ROYAL NAVAL SCHOOL

2.Red Course - 17th Green

3. Jane Evans and Charlotte Clarke

CHELTENHAM

4. Rachel Trotman & Susie King

SHERBORNE

5.Jane Somerset & Jane Turton

ST.GEORGES EDINBURGH

6. Sarah Waugh & Phoebe Daws

ROEDEAN

7. Red Course - 18th Tee Rachel Trotman

8. Claudia Beasley, Susan Slater

ST.LEONARDS

9. Anne Coney & Wendy Durrant

ST.HELENS

10. Lost Ball !(18th Red)

11. Pippa Lark, Katie Naylor

MARLBOROUGH

12. Pauline Senior & Diana Caulfeild-Stoker

BATTLE ABBEY

13. Nicky Ewart & Claire Stevens

HOLY CROSS CONVENT

14. Gillie Litterick & Dawn Elliott

JAMES ALLEN SCHOOL

15. Red Course - 17th Green 16. Judy Kendall LADY ELEANNOR HOLLES, Sue Dennis, Diana Morris QUEEN ETHELBURGHA'S & Jane Chase-Gardener LADY ELEANOR HOLLES
17. Chris Sills, Linda Fairclough LOWTHER, Fiona Anderson, Moira Morgan QUEEN ANNE'S 18. Red Course 17th Green

19. Susie Dawes, Liz Pendered

NORTHWOOD

20. Meredith Christopher & Liz MacDonald

CHELTENHAM

21. Sally McAlister RNS, Libby Klugman & Pippa Lyons CHELTENHAM, Caroline Scallon RNS 22.Red Course 17th Green 23. Bridget MillingsSmith, Robin Duncan LUCKLEY HOUSE, Jenny Ross & Sally Ferguson-Jones HARBERDASHERS ASKES 24. Mary Troughton, Ali Aldred SHERBORNE Hilary Whittle, SusanGriston ANCASTER HOUSE
25. 18th Green Blue Course 26. Packing up 27. Scorers Rosemary and Lynn 28. scoreboard
s

29. Janet Aldred (Played for JAMES ALLEN but also went to BATTLE ABBEY), Diana Caulfeild-Stoker, Jean Leith-Smith, Pauline Senior, Jenny Ellis

BATTLE ABBEY

30. Tea !! 31. Tea 32. Team on the Terrace
33. Prize Table 34. Pethick Donkeys

35.The Tassie

36.Jane Almond, Phoebe Daws, Linda Dalling, Sarah Waugh, Vicky Costain, Liz Watson

ROEDEAN

37. Charlotte Hempel, Katie Naylor, Pippa Lark, Sally Watson

. MARLBOROUGH

38.Pauline Crosthwaite, Dawn Roads, Sally McAlister, Caroline Scallon

ROYAL NAVAL SCHOOL

39.Mary Troughton, Rachel Trotman, Ali Aldred & Susie King

SHERBORNE

40. Liz McKay, Julia Burton, Melissa McMahon, Jane Downes, Jane Kemp, Sandie Meacher, Becky Dean and Jemima Gregson

MILLFIELD

41..St. LEONARDS Winners ..

Susan Grant, Susan Slater, Liz Alexander, Claudia Beasley

42. Jemima Gregson & Julia Burton

MILLFIELD A Pethick Donkeys

43. MILLFIELD A - Scratch Cup

Becky Dean & Melissa McMahon (not pictured)

44. Committee post mortem Rosemary Lynas, Pip Donnithorne, Jenny Mathieson, Susie King, Lynn Cox